IEC Committee Members from the Region

Board of Directors

Jerry Kent, Kent Electric Systems, Houston, Texas
Barry Williams, Williams Electric, Waco, Texas
Tommy Monaco, Circle Electric Company, Inc., San Antonio, Texax

Executive Committee

Steve Humphrey, Jr., Humphrey & Associates Inc., Richland Hills, Texas

Apprenticeship & Training

Raul Vasquez,San Antonio IEC, San Antonio, Texas
Robert Lowry, IEC-OKC, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Sara Elizabeth Navarro, Sun City Electric Company, Inc., El Paso, Texas
Cesar Ramirez, Precision Power Solutions, Houston, Texas

Codes & Standards

Joe Chandler, IEC Dallas, Irving, Texas
Britt Crist, IES Commercial, Houston, Texas
Mark Coshal, San Antonio IEC, San Antonio, Texas
David Johnson, CenTex IEC, Austin, Texas
Robert Jones, IEC Texas Gulf Coast Chapter, Houston, Texas
Armando Lozano, MSF Electric, Inc., Stafford, Texas
Mike Querry, IEC Fort Worth/Tarrant County, Fort Worth, Texas
Edward Rodriguez, IEC Texas Gulf Coast Chapter, Pasadena, Texas
Raul Vasquez, San Antonio IEC, San Antonio, Texas
Gilbert Soliz, IEC IEC Texas Gulf Coast Chapter, Houston, Texas
Steve Struble, Freemans Electric Service, Inc., Rapid City, South Dakota
Oscar Pedregon, El Paso Chapter IEC, El Paso, Texas
Javier Herrera, Central Electric Company, San Antonio, Texas
George Tidden, IES Commercial, Katy, Texas
Jerry Kent, Kent Electric Systems, Houston, Texas
Robert Jones, IEC Texas Gulf Coast Chapter, Houston, Texas

Emerging Leaders

Eric Fowler, FBMC Benefits Management, Austin, Texas
Eric Funkhouser, IEC Dallas, Dallas, Texas
Derek Gerdes, Metro Electric, McAllen, Texas

Emerging Leaders

Jerry Kent, Kent Electric Systems, Houston, Texas
Renea Beasley, IEC of Texas, Austin, Texas

Government Affairs

Jesse Abercrombie, Edward Jones, Dallas, Texas
Renea Beasley, IEC of Texas, Austin, Texas
Gordon Stewart, Joe Swartz Electric Company, Houston, Texas
Lloyd Lee Quinney, Quinney Electric, Inc., San Antonio, Texas

Industry Partnering

Eric Fowler, FBMC Benefits Management, Austin, Texas
Tim Yaciuk, IEC-OKC, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Industry Recognition

Eric Peralez, CenTex Chapter IEC, Austin, Texas
Jerold Nichols, Amber Electrical Contractors, Inc, Irving, Texas
Steve Humphrey, Jr., Humphrey & Associates Inc., Richland Hills, Texas

LiveWires 

Julie Tucker, San Antonio IEC, San Antonio, Texas

Membership

Julie Tucker, San Antonio IEC, San Antonio, Texas
Jesse Abercrombie, Edward Jones, Dallas, Texas
Christine Suggs, The Brandt Companies, Schertz, Texas
Marcie Funchess, CAE, IEC Fort Worth/Tarrant County, Fort Worth, Texas
Ernest J Mora, Central Electric Company, San Antonio, Texas
Bob Wilkinson, IEC Texas Gulf Coast Chapter, Houston, Texas

PAC/PEF

Tommy Monaco, Circle Electric Company, Inc., San Antonio, Texas
Lloyd Lee Quinney, Quinney Electric Company, Inc., San Antonio, Texas
Barry Williams, Williams Electric, Waco, Texas
Marcie Funchess, CAE, IEC Fort Worth/Tarrant County, Fort Worth, Texas
Gordon Stewart, Joe Swartz Electric Company, Houston, Texas

President's Advisory Council

Julie Tucker, San Antonio IEC, San Antonio, Texas
David Johnson, CenTex IEC, Austin, Texas

Professional Development

Christine Suggs, The Brandt Companies, Schertz, Texas
Ernest J Mora, Central Electric Company, San Antonio, Texas
Kenneth Walley, IEC Texas Gulf Coast Chapter, Houston, Texas

Safety

Harvey Hammock, Integrated Electrical Services, Houston, Texas
Cesar Herrera, IES Commercial, Inc., San Antonio, Texas
Patricia Thomas , Thomas Loss Control Enterprises, Colleyville, Texas
Jerold Nichols, Amber Electrical Contractors, Inc, Irving, Texas
Frank Nerio, CenTex Chapter IEC, Austin, Texas