IEC Committee Members from the Region

Board of Directors

Mark Kredit, Kredit Electric Inc., Manhattan, Montana
Matt Parkin, EWorks Electric, Portland, Oregon
Pete Farreny, Weifield Group Contracting, Denver, Colorado
Cindy Regier, IEC of Oregon, Tigard, Oregon

Executive Committee

Gary Golka, Golka Electric, Mesa, Arizona
Janet Martin, Bret's Electric, Frederick, Colorado

Apprenticeship & Training

Dave Gilson, Tera-Byte Technologies, Inc., Aloha, Oregon
Kathy Gurba, IEC Southern Colorado Chapter, Colorado Springs, Colorado
Jake Jackson, Juniper Mountain Electric, Brighton, Colorado
Dale Weis, IEC Southern Colorado Chapter, Colorado Springs, Colorado

Codes & Standards

Ron Alley, Northern New Mexico IEC, Albuquerque, New Mexico
Gary Boom, Parkin Electric Inc., Oregon City, Oregon
David Caffrey, Centerfire Electric Inc., Albuquerque, New Mexico
Jon Coulimore, JC Electric Inc., Vancouver, Washington
David Parkin, Parkin Electric, Inc., Oregon City, Oregon
Lowell Reith, Interstates Construction Services, Fort Collins, Oregon

Emerging Leaders

Josh Baker, Exceed Electrical Contracting, Denver, Colorado
Matt Parkin, EWorks Electric, Portland, Oregon
Justin Martin, Bret’s Electric, Frederick, Colorado
Kori Hemans, IEC Rocky Mountain, Northglenn, Colorado
Nicholas Allard, Urban Energy Solutions, Inc., Phoenix, Arizona

Events

Marilyn Akers Stansbury, Rocky Mountain Chapter IEC, Northglenn, Colorado
Janet Martin, Bret's Electric, Frederick, Colorado
Don Aragon, VA Electric Inc., Albuquerque, New Mexico
Nancy Levey, IECA of Arizona, Tempe, Arizona

Government Affairs

Marilyn Akers Stansbury, Rocky Mountain Chapter IEC, Northglenn, Colorado
Justin Martin, Bret’s Electric, Frederick, Colorado
Don Aragon, VA Electric Inc., Albuquerque, New Mexico

Industry Partnering

Josh Baker, Exceed Electrical Contracting, Denver, Colorado
David Jones, QED Supply, Denver, Colorado
Bill Fowler, Southwire Company, Carrollton, Georgia
Cindy Regier, IEC of Oregon, Tigard, Oregon

Industry Recognition

Bret Martin, Bret's Electric, Frederick, Colorado
Jon Martin, Bret's Electric, Frederick, Colorado
Matt Parkin, EWorks Electric, Portland, Oregon
Pete Farreny, Weifield Group Contracting, Denver, Colorado

LiveWires

Beth Golka, Golka Electric, Mesa, Arizona
Marna Kredit, K2 Electric, Phoenix, Arizona
Teresa Kredit, Kredit Electric Inc., Manhattan, Montana

Membership

Janet Martin, Bret's Electric, Frederick, Colorado
Matt Parkin, EWorks Electric, Portland, Oregon
Pete Farreny, Weifield Group Contracting, Denver, Colorado
Lee Barklow, Whiskey Hill Electric, Inc., Hubbard, Oregon

PAC/PEF

Jon Martin, Bret's Electric, Frederick, Colorado
Don Aragon, VA Electric Inc., Albuquerque, New Mexico

President's Advisory Council

Marilyn Akers Stansbury, Rocky Mountain Chapter IEC, Northglenn, Colorado
Cindy Regier, IEC of Oregon, Tigard, Oregon

Professional Development

Mark Kredit, Kredit Electric Inc., Manhattan, Montana
Michael Stoole, Bret's Electric, Frederick, Colorado
Pete Farreny, Weifield Group Contracting, Denver, Colorado
Scott Teson, Milwaukee Electric Tool, Longmont, Colorado

Safety

Paul Lingo, Rocky Mountain Chapter IEC, Denver, Colorado
Nancy Levey, IECA of Arizona, Tempe, Arizona