Tuesday, October 1  
Wednesday, October 2
Thursday, October 3
Friday, October 4
Saturday, October 5

 

Full Schedule

Tuesday, October 1

12:00 pm – 5:30 pm        Registration

8:00 am – 12:00 pm        Apprenticeship & Training Committee

8:00 am – 5:00 pm          Pre-Con Project Management Program*+

9:30 am – 2:30 pm          IECF Board Meeting#

12:00 pm – 3:00 pm        Chapter Day

3:00 pm – 5:00 pm          Executive Directors Council Meeting#

3:00 pm – 5:00 pm          Executive Committee Meeting#

5:00 pm – 9:00 pm          IECF Scholarship Cigar & Whiskey Tasting

               

Wednesday, October 2 

6:15 am – 3:00 pm          IECF Tom Jones Memorial Golf Tournament

8:00 am  – 5:00 pm         Pre-Con Project Management Program*+

8:00 am – 5:00 pm          2020 NEC Code Class*+

8:00 am – 5:30 pm          Registration

12:00 pm – 3:30 pm        CPE Written Exam

5:00 pm – 7:00 pm          Welcome Reception featuring IEC Emerging Leaders

               

Thursday, October 3      

7:00 am – 7:00 pm         Registration

8:30 am – 9:45 am         Keynote General Session Breakfast

10:00 am – 11:00 am     60-min Concurrent Education Sessions

11:15 am – 12:15 pm     60-min Concurrent Education Sessions

11:15am – 12:15 pm      President’s Advisory Council#

12:00 pm – 1:30 pm       Lunch

12:00 pm – 1:30 pm       Emerging Leaders Committee#

12:00 pm – 6:00 pm       Expo

1:00 pm – 2:30 pm         90-min Concurrent Education Sessions

1:00 pm – 2:30 pm         Safety Award Judging (CNA)#

3:00 pm – 4:30 pm         Emerging Leaders Town Hall

4:30 pm – 6:00 pm         Expo Happy Hour

4:45 pm – 4:55 pm         Greenlee Bender Raffle powered by IECF

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm         A Night at the Museum powered by PEF

               

Friday, October 4           

7:00 am – 5:30 pm          Registration

7:30 am – 8:30 am          Platinum Partners Council Breakfast#

8:00 am – 12:00 pm        Expo

8:30 am – 9:30 am          Breakfast in Expo Hall

8:30 am – 9:30 am          Guided Expo Tours for First Time Attendees

8:30 am – 10:30 am        Electrical Industry Showcase with local high school students

11:45 am – 1:00 pm        Amped Up Luncheon

1:15 pm – 2:15 pm          60-min Concurrent Education Sessions

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm          60-min Concurrent Education Sessions

3:45 pm – 5:15 pm          90-min Concurrent Sessions

5:15 pm – 6:00 pm          Regional Caucuses (5)

7:30 pm – 10:30 pm        Platinum Partner Party

               

Saturday, October 5      

7:30 am – 9:00 am          Breakfast

8:00 am – 12:00 pm        CPE Practical Exam

9:00 am – 10:00 am        Codes & Standards Committee

9:00 am – 10:00 am        Membership Committee#

9:00 am – 10:00 am        PAC/PEF Committee

10:00 am – 2:00 pm        Local Tour, hosted by LiveWires

10:15 am – 11:15 am      Finance Committee#

10:15 am – 11:15 am      Industry Recognition Committee

10:15 am – 11:15 am      Professional Development Committee

11:00 am – 12:00 pm      Lunch

11:00 am – 12:00 pm      Steering Committee Lunch#

11:15 am – 12:30 pm      Training Directors Meeting#

11:30 am – 12:30 pm      Government Affairs Committee

11:30 am – 12:30 pm      Industry Partner Committee

11:30 am – 12:30 pm      Safety Committee

12:45 pm – 2:00 pm        Board of Directors Meeting

2:15 pm – 3:30 pm          House of Delegates/Annual Membership Meeting

5:30 pm – 9:00 pm          President’s Reception & Awards Gala

               

+ Optional event – requires an extra fee or special invitation       

 # Closed meeting – board or committee members only 

* – Preconference    

 

  Schedule is subject to change.