Chapter Corner

IEC

2018 National Committees

Apprenticeship & Training

 
George Thess, Chair Thess Electric, Hawk Point, Missouri
Ken Adams, Vice Chair IEC of Utah, Midvale, Utah
Joe Chandler IEC Dallas Chapter, Irving, Texas
Dave Gilson Tera-Byte Technologies, Inc., Aloha, Oregon
Gary Golka Golka Electric, Meza, Arizona
Michael Gunter IEC Atlanta, Atlanta, Georgia
Brian Haines Pyramid Electric, Memphis, Tennessee
Sara Navarro Sun City Electric Company, Inc., El Paso, Texas
Frank Nerio CenTex Chapter IEC, Austin, Texas
John Sayne Denier Electric Company, Moores Hill, Indiana
Brian Schildt  
Marilyn Stansbury Rocky Mountain Chapter IEC, Northglenn, Colorado
Raul Vasquez IEC San Antonio, San Antonio, Texas
Dale Weis Encore Electric, Englewood, Colorado
Gary Golka, Board Liaison
Golka Electric, Mesa, Arizona
Paul Dolenc, Staff Liaison IEC National, Alexandria, Virginia
For a list of A&T Subcommittees, click here.  

Codes & Standards

 
Larry Ayer, Chair       Biz Com Electric, Inc., Cincinnati, Ohio
Ron Alley Northern New Mexico IEC, Albuquerque, New Mexico
Bruce Bowman Fox Systems, Inc., Calhoun, Georgia
Julian Burns 
Quality Power Solutions, Inc, Charlotte, North Carolina
Joe Chandler    IEC Dallas, Irving, Texas
Terry Cole   Hamer Electric, Inc., Longview, Washington
Carmon Colvin Bright Future Electric, LLC., Birmingham, Alabama
Adam Corbin Corbin Electrical Services, Inc., Manalapan, New Jersey
Mark Coshal IES Commercial, San Antonio, Texas 
Jon Coulimore JC Electric, Ridgefield, Washington
Britt Crist IES Commercial, Houston, Texas
Thomas Domitrovich Eaton Corporation, Weirton, West Virginia
Ken Filips Bergelectric Corp., Portland, Oregon
Mark Gillespie TMI Electrical Contractors, Cincinnati, Ohio
Scott Harding F.B. Harding, Inc., Rockville, Maryland
Kenneth W. Hengst KenMore Electric, Houston, Texas
David Johnson CenTex Chapter IEC, Austin, Texas
Roberts Jones IEC Texas Gulf Coast, Houston, Texas
David Kendall Thomas & Betts Corporation, Memphis, Tennessee
Jerry Kent Houston, Texas
Tim Lalonde Haskin Electric, Vancouver, Washington
Armando Lozano MSF Electric, Inc., Stafford, Texas
Alan Manche Schneider Electric
David Parkin Parkin Electric, Oregon City, Oregon
David J. Picatti, PE Picatti Solutions, Yakima, Washington
Luigi Prezioso MC Dean, Inc., Dulles, Virginia
Mike Querry IEC Fort Worth/Tarrant County, Fort Worth, Texas
Lowell Reith Interstates Construction Service, Fort Collins, Colorado
Eddie Rodriguez Walker Engineering, Inc., Houston, Texas
Duke Schamel Electrical Service Solutions, Inc., Huntington Beach, California
David Schrembeck DBS Communications, Brook Park, Ohio
James C. Seabury, III Enterprise Electric, LLC, Nashville, Tennessee
Gilbert Soliz IEC Texas Gulf Coast, Houston, Texas
Steve Struble Freemans Electric Service, Rapid City, South Dakota
David Stump IEC Texas Gulf Coast, Houston, Texas
Raul Vasquez San Antonio IEC, San Antonio, Texas
Larry Burns, Board Liaison Burns Electric, Houston, Texas
David Hittinger, Staff Liaison IEC National, Alexandria, Virginia

Government Affairs 

 
Gordon Stewart, Chair Joe Swartz Electric, Houston, Texas
Jesse Abercrombie Edward Jones, Dallas, Texas
Gloria Aey Aey Electric, Columbiana, Ohio
Don Aragon VA Electric, Albuquerque, New Mexico
Niel Dawson IEC Atlanta, Atlanta, Georgia
Gary Dykstra D&G Electric, Inc., Crete, Illinois
Ralph Ireland, III Ireland Corporation, Evans, Georgia
Bruce Seilhammer SECCO, Inc., Camp Hill, Pennsylvania
Tim White APG, Clearwater, Florida
Bruce Kohan, Board Liaison  Kohan-Allen Electric, Inc., Paterson, New Jersey
Jason Todd, Staff Liaison IEC National, Alexandria, Virginia

Industry Partner

 
Dan Denier, Chair Denier Electric Company, Inc., Harrison, Ohio
Justin Hudson simPRO Software, Broomfield, Colorado
David Jones QED Supply, Denver, Colorado
David Kendall Thomas & Betts, Memphis, Tennessee
Steve Killius Legrand North America, Summerville, South Carolina
Nat Peniston Fringe Benefit Group, Austin, Texas
Cindy Regier IEC of Oregon, Tigard, Oregon
Delia Saldana El Paso Chapter IEC, El Paso, Texas
Marilyn Stansbury Rocky Mountain Chapter IEC, Northglenn, Colorado
Dennis Walker United Rentals, Denver, Colorado
Kristen Williams Penco Electrical Contractors, Inc., Hampton, Georgia
Tim Yaciuk IEC-OKC, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Mark Wilke, Board Liaison    CNA, Chicago, Illinois
Tim Welsh, Staff Liaison IEC National, Alexandria, Virginia

Industry Recognition

 

Bret Martin, Chair Bret's Electric, Bret's Electric, LLC, Frederick, Colorado
Bryan Beckett Office Sensei, Denver, Colorado
Catie Coston simPRO Software, Broomfield, Colorado
Steve Denier Denier Electric, Harrison, Ohio
Dan Endris IEC Kentucky and Southern Indiana, Louisville, Kentucky
Brian Inskeep In Pwr Inc, Indianapolis, Indiana
Mark Kredit Kredit Electric, Manhattan, Montana
Eric Peralez  CenTex IEC, Austin, Texas
Delia Saldana El Paso Chapter IEC, Inc, El Paso, Texas 
Jim Schoenfelder El Paso Chapter IEC, Inc, El Paso, Texas 
Candy Branham, Board Liaison Branham Electric, Inc., Saint Peters, Missouri
Spencer Langrock, Staff Liaison   IEC National, Alexandria, Virginia 

LiveWires

 
Lisa Seilhammer, Chair    SECCO, Inc., Camp Hill, Pennsylvania
Julie Howard, Vice Chair IEC of San Antonio, San Antonio, Texas
Beth Golka Golka Electric, Mesa, Arizona
Lynne Hovanec Advanced Electric Design & Service, Rahway, New Jersey
Marna Kredit K2 Electric, Phoenix, Arizona
Teresa Kredit IEC Montana
Elaine LeMay LeMay Electric, Marietta, Georgia
Shirlee McArthur West Coast Business Communications, Portland, Oregon
Vernice Howard, Staff Liaison IEC National, Alexandria, Virginia
Bruna Patio, Staff Liaison IEC National, Alexandria, Virginia

Membership

 
Troy Corrigan, Chair    Corrigan Electric Co., Louisville, Kentucky 
Gloria Aey Aey Electric, Columbiana, Ohio
Marissa Bankert Central Pennsylvania Chapter IEC, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania
Niel Dawson IEC Atlanta, Atlanta, Georgia
Steve Denier Denier Electric Company, Inc., Harrison, Ohio
Gary Dykstra D&G Electric, Inc., Crete, Illinois
Marcie Funchess, CAE IEC Fort Worth/Tarrant County, Fort Worth, Texas
Joseph Hovanec, Jr. Advanced Electric Design & Service, LLC, Rahway, New Jersey
Julie Howard San Antonio IEC, San Antonio, Texas
Dean Kredit K2 Electric, Phoenix, Arizona
Cindy Regier IEC of Oregon, Tigard, Oregon
Randy Rhodes Helix Electric, San Diego, California
Marilyn Akers Stansbury Rocky Mountain Chapter IEC, Northglenn, Colorado
Robert Wilkinson IEC Texas Gulf Coast Chapter, Houston, Texas
Dresden Farrand, Staff Liaison IEC National, Alexandria, Virginia

PAC/PEF 

 
Shirlee McArthur, Chair  West Coast Business Communications, Portland, Oregon
Dan Endris  IEC Kentucky and Southern Indiana, Louisville, Indiana
Bruce Kohan Kohan-Allen Electric, Inc, Paterson, New Jersey
Gordon Stewart  Joe Swartz Electric Company, Houston, Texas 
Janet Martin Bret's Electric, Frederick, Colorado
Tim White   APG, Clearwater, Florida
Tommy Monaco, Board Liaison  Circle Electric, Inc., San Antonio, Texas 
Jason Todd, Staff Liaison   IEC National, Alexandria, Virginia 

Professional Development

 
Stuart McArthur, Chair  West Coast Business Communications, Portland, Oregon
Marissa Bankert
Central Pennsylvania Chapter IEC, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania
Dan Denier Denier Electric Company, Inc, Harrison, Ohio
Scott DeSha Southwest Electrical Contracting Services, Converse, Texas
Kurt Geisinger ASCOM, Inc. Dover, Pennsylvania
Todd Hawkins IEC Atlanta, Atlanta, Georgia
Quintinus Henry Graybar, St. Louis, Missouri
Javier Herrera Central Electric Company, San Antonio, Texas
Matt Hittinger King's Electric Services, Lebanon, Ohio
Donald Hulsey Hulsey Electric, Lowell, Indiana
Steve Killius Legrand North America, Summerville, South Carolina
Steve Lehr Greenlee, Southaven, South Carolina
Devin Machowiak Central Indiana IEC, Indianapolis, Indiana
Janet Martin Bret's Electric, LLC, Frederick, Colorado
Todd McCormick McCormick Systems, Inc., Chandler, Arizona
Gilbert Soliz IEC Texas Gulf Coast, Houston, Texas
Andrea Taylor IEC Kentucky and Southern Indiana, Louisville, Kentucky
Scott Teson MILWAUKEE TOOL, Brookfield, Wisconsin
Brett Wilson MILWAUKEE TOOL, Brookfield, Wisconsin
Paul Dolenc, Staff Liaison IEC National, Alexandria, Virginia

Safety

 
Harvey Hammock, Chair  Integrated Electrical Services, Houston, Texas 
Tom Alexander Atkins & Stang, Inc., Cincinnati, Ohio 
Danny Colwell Colwell Electric, Houston, Texas
Thomas Domitrovich Eaton Corporation, Weirton, West Virginia
Nancy Levey IECA of Arizona, Tempe, Arizona
Randy Mansell CNA, Chicago, Illinois
Frank Nerio CenTex Chapter IEC, Austin, Texas
Jack Otting Excel Electrical Technologies, Kennesaw, Georgia
Mike Ratliff Blue Ash, Ohio
Phillip Russell Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak, Tampa, Florida
Thomas Seiter IEC of Greater Cincinnati, Cincinnati, Ohio
Patricia Thomas Thomas Loss Control Enterprises, Colleyville, Texas
Jim Nasuta, Board Liaison  Electrical Energy Systems Corp., Southington, Connecticut 
David Hittinger, Staff Liaison IEC National, Alexandria, Virginia