Apprenticeship and Training

 
Blake Behr, Co-Chair Ridgeline Electrical Industries, Inc.
Paul Dolenc, Staff Liaison IEC National
Dave Gilson, Chair Tera-Byte Technologies, Inc.
Steve Humphrey, Jr., Board Liaison Humphrey & Associates, Inc.
Jake Jackson, Co-Chair Juniper Mountain Electric
Michael Brooks  
Mike Gunter IEC Atlanta
Kathy Gurba IEC Southern Colorado Chapter
Matt Hittinger IEC of Greater Cincinnati
Robert Lowry IEC-OKC
Sara Elizabeth Navarro El Paso Chapter IEC, Inc.
Jerald Nichols Amber Electric
Tom Seater Diener Electric
Raul Vasquez IEC San Antonio 
Dale Weis IEC Southern Colorado Chapter
Brett Wilson Milwaukee Tool
   

Codes & Standards

Larry Ayer, Chair Biz Com Electric, IEC of Greater Cincinnati
David Hittinger, Staff Liaison IEC National
Ron D. Alley Northern New Mexico IEC
Gary Boom Parkin Electric Inc.
Bruce Bowman Fox Systems, Inc
David Caffrey Centerfire Electric, Inc.
Alex Cermeno IEC Florida West Coast
Joe Chandler IEC Dallas Chapter
Carmon Colvin Bright Future Electric, LLC
Adam Corbin Corbin Electrical Services, Inc.
Mark Coshal Mark Coshal
Jon Coulimore JC Electric, Inc.
Britt Crist IES Commercial
Tim Curry Curry Electric, Inc.
Thomas A. Domitrovich Eaton Corporation
Mark Gillespie TMI Electrical Contractors
Ron Greenhill Electric Solutions, Inc., IEC Central Ohio
Matt Grover King’s Electric Services
Michael Gunter Electrical Contractor, Inc.
Scott Harding F.B. Harding, Inc.
Javier Herrera Central Electric Company
Matt Hittinger IEC of Greater Cincinnati
David Johnson CenTex Chapter IEC
Robert A. Jones IEC San Antonio
David Kendall ABB
Armando Lozano MSF Electric, Inc.
Alan Manche Schneider Electric
David Parkin Parkin Electric, Inc.
Kristopher Parker Windsor Electric Co., Inc.
Oscar Pedregon El Paso Chapter IEC, Inc.
Mike Querry IEC Fort Worth/Tarrant County
Lowell Reith Interstates Construcion Services, Inc., Fort Collins
Edward E. Rodriguez IEC Texas Gulf Coast Chapter
Duke Schamel Electrical Service Solutions, Inc.
David Schrembeck Northern Ohio
Jim Seabury Enterprise Electric, LLC
Eric Zane Simmons Helix Electric, Inc.
Gilbert Soliz IEC Texas Gulf Coast Chapter
Mike Stoole Bret’s Electric
Steve A. Struble Freemans Electric Service, Inc.
George Tidden IES Commercial
Raul Vasquez JC Electric, IEC of Oregon
Kristen Williams Penco Electrical Contractors, Inc.
   

Emerging Leaders

 
RaeShawn Crosson, Staff Liaison IEC National
Justin Martin, Co-Chair Bret's Electric, LLC
Matt Parkin, Co-Chair EWorks Electric LLC
Nicholas Allard Urban Energy Solutions, Inc.
Josh Baker Exceed Electrical Contracting
Adam Bowman IEC Greater St. Louis
Eric Fowler FBMC Benefits Management
Eric Funkhouser Humphrey & Associates, Inc.
Derek Gerdes Metro Electric, Inc.
Brian Hamilton Power Design Inc.
Kori Hemans Rocky Mountain Chapter IEC
Matt Hittinger IEC of Greater Cincinnati
Chrissy Johnson Extreme Electric
Joel Petersheim Milwaukee Tool
Tony Randolph Ideal Industries
Rodney Sanchez Wagner Power Systems (Caterpillar Energy Solutions)
Nick Schuler King’s Electric Services
Jack Schwierling ILSCO Corp.
Robert Stroescu Eaton Corporation
John Tyler West Power Design, Inc.
Barry Williams Williams Electric
   

Events

 
Don Aragon, Co-Chair VA Electric, Inc., IEC Northern New Mexico
RaeShawn Crosson, Staff Liaison IEC National
Steve Humphrey, Jr., Board Liaison Humphrey & Associates, Inc.
Jerry Kent, Chair Kent Electric Systems, IEC Texas Gulf Coast 
Lauren McIntyre-Gibson, Staff Liaison IEC National
Gloria Aey Aey Electric, Inc.
Renea Beasley IEC of Texas
Bryan Beckett Office Sensei
Troy Corrigan Corrigan Electric Co. Inc.
Susan Cox RKR, Inc.
Michael J Gaffney, III Gaffney's Electrical Contracting
Donald Hulsey Hulsey Electric
Mark Kredit Kredit Electric Inc.
Nancy Levey IECA of Arizona
Marilyn Akers Stansbury Rocky Mountain Chapter IEC
Scott Joseph Teson Milwaukee Tool
Kristen Williams Penco Electrical Contractors, Inc.
   

Government Affairs 

 

Gloria Aey, Chair Aey Electric, Inc.
Bruce Kohan, Board Liaison Kohan-Allen Electric, Inc.
Jason Todd, Staff Liaison IEC National
Jesse Abercrombie Dallas/IEC Fort Worth/Tarrant County/San Antonio 
Don Aragon VA Electric, Northern New Mexico IEC
Roy Cheney Cheney Electric
Niel Dawson IEC Atlanta /Georgia
Nick Hirsch Bret's Electric, LLC
Joe Hovanec, Jr. Advanced Electric Design & Service, LLC
Donald Hulsey Hulsey Electric
Caleb Hunter Extreme Electrical Contractors
Ralph A. Ireland, III Ireland Electric Corporation
Cecil Leedy LEW Electrical Services, LLC
Shirlee McArthur  
Cindy Regier IEC of Oregon
Bruce Seilhammer SECCO, Inc.
Marilyn Akers Stansbury Rocky Mountain Chapter IEC
Gordon Stewart Joe Swartz Electric Company
Spenser Villwock IEC National
Tim White APG
   

Industry Partner

 
Candy Branham, Board Liaison Branham Electric, Inc.
Dan Denier, Chair Denier Electric, IEC Greater Cincinnati
Christy Ronaldson, Staff Liaison IEC National
Pete Aden Wipfli
Christian Anderson BuildOps
Josh Baker Exceed Electrical Contracting
Bill Fowler Southwire Company
Eric Fowler FBMC Benefits Management
Joe Hovanec, Jr. Advanced Electric Design & Service, LLC
Ned Johns Ideal Industries
David Jones QED
Steve Killius Legrand
Todd McCormick McCormick Systems, Inc.
Frank Monacelli Independent Mechanical Inc.
Jessica Ohnesorge Milwaukee Tool
Nathan S. Oland Federated Insurance
Natasha Sherwood IEC Florida West Coast
Dennis Walker United Rentals
Tim Yaciuk IEC-OKC
   

Industry Recognition

 
Laurie Enceneat, Staff Liaison IEC National
Pete Farreny, Board Liaison Weifeld Group Contracting, IEC Rocky Mountain
Belean Getachew, Staff Liaison IEC National
Bret Martin, Chair Bret's Electric, Rocky Mountain IEC
Kristen Baldwin IEC Florida West Coast
Bryan Beckett Office Sensei
Raeshawn Crosson IEC National
Steve Denier Denier Electric Company, Inc.
Dan Endris IEC KY and Southern IN.
Leighland Gutierrez Courtesy Electric
John Hackworthy Milwaukee Tool
Jon David Martin Bret's Electric, LLC
Shirlee McArthur  
Jerold Nichols Amber Electrical Contractors, Inc
Eric Peralez CenTex Chapter IEC
Sherri P Puckett Central Indiana IEC
Nick Schuler King's Electric Services
Marilyn Akers Stansbury Denier Electric Company, Inc., IEC of Greater Cincinnati
Barbara Tipton IEC Central Ohio
   

LiveWires

 
Paul Dolenc, Staff Liaison IEC National
Jon David Martin, Chair Bret's Electric, LLC
Bret Martin, Co-Chair Bret’s Electric, LLC
Frank Monacelli Independent Mechanic, Inc.
Jim Nasuta Electrical Energy Systems Corp.
Lloyd Lee Quinney Quinney Electric, Inc.
Marilyn Akers Stansbury Rocky Mountain Chapter IEC
Julie Tucker IEC San Antonio
   

Membership

 
Troy Corrigan, Board Liaison Corrigan Electric Co. Inc.
Walt Czyrnik, Staff Liaison IEC National
Mark Kredit, Board Liaison Kredit Electric Inc.
Ernest J. Mora, Co-Chair Central Electric Company
Luisa Reyes, Staff Liaison IEC National
Tim White, Chair APG
Jesse Abercrombie Edward Jones
Niel Dawson IEC Atlanta/Georgia
Steve Denier Denier Electric Company, Inc.
Pete Farreny Weifield Group Contracting
Michael J Gaffney, III Gaffney's Electrical Contracting
Leighland Gutierrez Courtesy Electric
Matt Hittinger IEC of Greater Cincinnati
Joe Hovanec, Jr. Advanced Electric Design & Service, LLC
Nathan S Oland Federated Insurance
Trenten Quinn Bret's Electric, LLC
Natasha Sherwood IEC Florida West Coast
Grant B Shmelzer IEC Chesapeake
Marilyn Akers Stansbury Rocky Mountain Chapter IEC
Christine Suggs Weifield Group Contracting Texas
Julie Tucker IEC San Antonio
Helene Webster IEC Texas Gulf Coast Chapter
   

PAC/PEF

 
Don Aragon, Chair VA Electric, Inc.
Cecil Leedy, Board Liaison LEW Electrical Services, LLC
Tommy Monaco, Co-Chair Circle Electric Company, Inc.
Jason Todd, Staff Liaison IEC National
Barry Williams, Board Liaison Williams Electric
Marissa Bankert Central Pennsylvania Chapter IEC
Renea Beasley IEC of Texas
Niel Dawson IEC Atlanta /Georgia
Dan Endris IEC KY and Southern IN.
Pete Farreny Weifield Group Contracting
Marcie Funchess, CAE IEC Fort Worth/Tarrant County
Jerry Kent Kent Electric Systems
Bruce Kohan Kohan-Allen Electric, Inc.
Mark Kredit Kredit Electric Inc.
Lloyd Lee Quinney Quinney Electric, Inc.
Nick Schuler King's Electric Services
Louis Schuler King's Electric Services
Gordon Stewart Joe Swartz Electric Company
Spenser Villwock IEC National
   

President's Advisory Council

 
Ken Adams IEC of Utah
Bill Bradshaw Mid-South Chapter IEC
Niel Dawson IEC Atlanta/Georgia
Cara Herbstritt IEC of Northwest Pennsylvania
Lynne Hovanec New Jersey IEC
Monique Larsen Midwest IEC
Sara Elizabeth Navarro El Paso Chapter IEC, Inc.
Sherri P Puckett Central Indiana IEC
Marilyn Akers Stansbury Rocky Mountain Chapter IEC
Helene Webster IEC Texas Gulf Coast Chapter
Dan Zawadzki Northern Ohio
   

Professional Development

 
Candy Branham, Board Liaison  Branham Electric, Inc.
Jerry Kent, Board Liaison Kent Electric Systems
Donald Hulsey, Chair Hulsey Electric
Patrick Merkel, Staff Liaison IEC National
Michael Allen IEC Chesapeake
Marissa Bankert Central Pennsylvania Chapter IEC
Alex Cermeno IEC Florida West Coast
Todd Hawkins IEC Atlanta
Quintinus Henry Graybar
Chrissy Johnson Extreme Electric
Steve Killius Legrand
Jessica Koury Cengage Learning
Todd McCormick McCormick Systems, Inc.
Ernest J. Mora Central Electric Company
Jessica Ohnesorge Milwaukee Tool
Kenneth Riley IEC of Greater Cincennati
Marilyn Akers Stansbury Rocky Mountain Chapter IEC
Mike Stoole Bret's Electric, LLC
Christine Suggs Weifield Group Contracting Texas
Bob Terry Carpenter Electric, Inc.
   

Safety

 
RaeShawn Crosson, Staff Liaison IEC National
Harvey Lincoln Hammock, Jr., Chair Integrated Electrical Services
Tommy Monaco, Board Liaison Circle Electric Company, Inc.
Tim Bardin Southwire Company
Alex Cermeno IEC Florida West Coast
Thomas A. Domitrovich Eaton Corporation
Raffi Elchemmas Milwaukee Tool
Nick Hirsch Bret's Electric, LLC
Jeff Hooper Independent Electrical Contractors of Oregon
Ned Johns Ideal Industries
Nancy Levey IECA of Arizona
Paul Lingo Rocky Mountain Chapter IEC
Scott Margolin Tyndale
S. Joseph McMullen New Jersey IEC
Frank Nerio, SMS, CHST, CIT CenTex Chapter IEC
Jerold Nichols Amber Electrical Contractors, Inc
Nathan S Oland Federated Insurance
Cesar Ramirez Precision Power Solutions
Mike Ratliff Ohio Valley Electrical Services LLC
Phillip B. Russell Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, PC
Thomas M. Seiter IEC of Greater Cincinnati
Eric Zane Simmons Helix Electric, Inc.
Christine Suggs Weifield Group Contracting Texas
Patricia Thomas Thomas Loss Control Enterprises
Kristen Williams Penco Electrical Contractors, Inc.
Jeff Wolfla Boyd, Shackelford, Barnett & Dixon, LLC