Apprenticeship and Training

 
George Thess, Chair Thess Electric, Member at Large
Blake Behr Ridgeline Electrical Industries, Central Indiana IEC
Dave Gilson Tera-Byte Technologies, Inc., IEC of Oregon 
Mike Gunter IEC Atlanta
Kathy Gurba IEC Southern Colorado
Jake Jackson Juniper Mountain Electric, IEC Rocky Mountain 
Robert Lowry IEC OKC
Michael Brooks Performance Systems Integration
Cesar Ramirez Precision Power Solutions, IEC Texas Gulf Coast 
John Sayne Denier Electric Company, IEC of Greater Cincinnati
Raul Vasquez IEC San Antonio 
Jerold Nichols Amber Electrical Contractors
Marissa Bankert, Executive Director Liaison IEC Central Pennsylvania 
Dale Weis, Executive Director Liaison IEC Southern Colorado
Troy Corrigan, Board Liaison Corrigan Electric Co. Inc., IEC KY and Southern IN
Paul Dolenc, Staff Liaison IEC National
   

Codes & Standards

Larry Ayer, Chair Biz Com Electric, IEC of Greater Cincinnati
Ron Alley Northern New Mexico IEC
Gary Boom Parkin Electric, IEC of Oregon
Bruce Bowman Fox Systems, IEC Georgia
Matt Hittinger IEC of Greater Cincinnati
Ron Greenhill Electric Solutions, Inc., IEC Central Ohio
Adam Corbin Corbin Electrical Services, IEC New Jersey
Mark Coshal IEC San Antonio
Jon Coulimore JC Electric, IEC of Oregon
Britt Crist IES Commercial, IEC Texas Gulf Coast
Thomas Domitrovich Eaton
Mark Gillespie TMI Electrical, IEC of Greater Cincinnati
Scott Harding F.B. Harding, IEC Chesapeake
David Johnson CenTex IEC
Robert Jones IEC Texas Gulf Coast
David Kendall ABB
Carmon Colvin Bright Future Electric, IEC Central Alabama 
Armando Lozano MSF Electric, IEC Texas Gulf Coast
Alan Manche Schneider Electric
Kristopher Parker Windsor Electric Company, IEC Chesapeake
Dave Parkin Parkin Electric, IEC of Oregon 
Mike Querry IEC Fort Worth/Tarrant County 
Lowell Reith Interstates Construction Service, IEC Rocky Mountain
Edward E. Rodriguez IEC Texas Gulf Coast 
Duke Schamel Electric Service Solutions, Member at Large
Dave Schrembeck DBS Communications, IEC Northern Ohio
Jim Seabury Enterprise Electric, LLC, IEC Florida West Coast / IEC Georgia 
Gilbert Soliz IEC Texas Gulf Coast 
Steve Struble Freemans Electric Service, IEC Dakotas
Raul Vasquez IEC San Antonio
Oscar Pedregon IEC El Paso
Eric Simmons Helix Electric, Inc., IEC Chesapeake
Joe Chandler IEC Dallas 
Alex Cermeno IEC Florida West Coast
Javier Herrera Central Electric Company, IEC San Antonio 
Bradley Borchers ILSCO Corp.
David Caffrey Centerfire Electric Inc., IEC Northern New Mexico 
Matt Grover King's Electric Services, IEC of Greater Cincinnati
Jacob Gray Denier Electric Company, Inc., IEC of Greater Cincinnati
Tim Curry Curry Electric, Inc., IEC of Greater Cincinnati      
George Tidden IES Commercial, IEC Texas Gulf Coast 
Jerry Kent, Board Liaison Kent Electric Systems, IEC Texas Gulf Coast
David Hittinger, Staff Liaison IEC National
   

Emerging Leaders

 
Nicholas Allard Urban Energy Solutions, Inc., IEC Arizona / IEC Southern Arizona
Eric Funkhouser Humphrey & Associates, Inc., IEC Dallas
Derek Gerdes Metro Electric, IEC Rio Grande Valley
Justin Martin, Co-Chair Bret's Electric, IEC Rocky Mountain
Matt Hittinger IEC of Greater Cincinnati
Matt Parkin, Co-Chair EWorks Electric, IEC of Oregon
Robert Stroescu Eaton Corporation
Joel Petersheim Milwaukee Tool
Adam Bowman IEC Greater St. Louis
Tony Randolph Ideal Industries
Kori Hemans IEC Rocky Mountain
Jack Schwierling ILSCO Corp.
Nick Schuler King's Electric Services, IEC of Greater Cincinnati
Eric Fowler FBMC Benefits Management, IEC San Antonio 
Josh Baker Exceed Electrical Contracting, IEC Rocky Mountain
Caleb Peters Peters Electric Inc., IEC KY and Southern IN
Kristen Williams, Board Liaison Penco Electrical Contractors, Inc., IEC Atlanta 
RaeShawn Crosson, Staff Liaison   IEC National 
   

Events

 
Jerry Kent, Chair Kent Electric Systems, IEC Texas Gulf Coast 
Don Aragon VA Electric, Inc., IEC Northern New Mexico 
Bryan Beckett Office Sensei, National Partner
Renea Beasley IEC of Texas
Marilyn Akers Stansbury IEC Rocky Mountain 
Susan Cox URKR, Inc., IEC KY and Southern IN
Mark Wilke CNA
Nancy Levey IECA of Arizona
George Thess Thess Electric, Member at Large
Janet Martin, Board Liaison Bret's Electric, IEC Rocky Mountain 
Raeshawn Crosson, Staff Liaison IEC National 
   

Government Affairs 

 

Gordon Stewart Joe Swartz Electric, IEC Texas Gulf Coast
Cecil Leedy, Board Liaison LEW Electrical Services, LLC, IEC Florida West Coast
Jesse Abercrombie Dallas/IEC Fort Worth/Tarrant County/San Antonio 
Don Aragon VA Electric, Northern New Mexico IEC
Niel Dawson IEC Atlanta
Gary Dykstra, Chair D&G Electric, Midwest IEC
Renea Beasley IEC of Texas
Donald Hulsey Hulsey Electric, Midwest IEC
Ralph Ireland Ireland Electric Corporation, IEC Georgia
Lloyd Lee Quinney  Quinney Electric, San Antonio IEC 
Bruce Seilhammer SECCO, Central Pennsylvania IEC
Marilyn Akers Stansbury IEC Rocky Mountain 
Justin Martin Bret's Electric, LLC, IEC Rocky Mountain
Gloria Aey, Board Liaison Aey Electric, Western Reserve IEC
Jason Todd, Staff Liaison

IEC National

   

Industry Partner

 
Dan Denier, Chair Denier Electric, IEC Greater Cincinnati
Kristen Williams, Board Liaison Penco Electrical Contractors, IEC Atlanta
David Jones QED, IEC Rocky Mountain
Todd McCormick McCormick Systems, Inc.
Steve Killius Legrand North Amercia
Nate Oland Federated Insurance
Frank Monacelli Independent Mechanical, Inc., IEC of Northwest Pennsylvania
Cindy Regier IEC of Oregon
Tony Dale Randolph Ideal Industries
Mark Wilke CNA
Dennis Walker United Rentals
Brett Wilson Milwaukee Tool
Tim Yaciuk IEC-OKC
Joe Hovanec, Jr. Advanced Electric Design & Service, IEC New Jersey 
Josh Baker Exceed Electrical Contracting, IEC Rocky Mountain 
Eric Fowler FBMC Benefits Management, IEC San Antonio
Bill Fowler Southwire Company, IEC Rocky Mountain 
Troy Corrigan, Board Liaison Corrigan Electric, IEC Kentucky and Southern Indiana 
Christy Ronaldson, Staff Liaison IEC National 
   

Industry Recognition

 
Bret Martin, Chair Bret's Electric, Rocky Mountain IEC
Steve Denier Denier Electric, IEC of Greater Cincinnati
Dan Endris IEC Kentucky & Southern Indiana
Sherri P Puckett IEC Central Indiana 
Kristen Baldwin IEC Florida West Coast
Jerold Nichols Amber Electrical Contractors, Inc, IEC Dallas Chapter
Eric Peralez Centex Chapter IEC
Steve Humphrey, Jr. Humphrey & Associates, Inc., IEC Fort Worth/Tarrant County
Sheila Sperla IEC of Greater St. Louis 
Barbara Tipton IEC Central Ohio
Brian Inskeep In Pwr, Central Indiana IEC
Jon Martin Bret's Electric, Rocky Mountain IEC
Bradley Borchers ILSCO Corp.
Bryan Beckett Office Sensei
Nick Schuler King's Electric Services, IEC of Greater Cincinnati
Steve Denier Denier Electric Company, Inc., IEC of Greater Cincinnati
Tom Alexander Atkins & Stang, Inc., IEC of Greater Cincinnati
Pete Farreny, Board Liaison Weifield Group Contracting, IEC Rocky Mountain
Belean Getachew, Staff Liaison IEC National
RaeShawn Crosson, Staff Liaison IEC National
   

LiveWires

 
Natasha Sherwood IEC Florida West Coast 
Kristen Baldwin  IEC Florida West Coast
Julie Tucker San Antonio IEC 
Lisa Donofrio Enertech Electrical, Inc., IEC Western Reserve 
Belean Getachew, Staff Liaison IEC National  
Vernice Howard, Staff Liaison IEC National 
   

Membership

 
Gloria Aey, Chair Aey Electric, IEC Western Reserve
Steve Denier Denier Electric Company, Inc., IEC of Greater Cincinnati
Bruce Seilhammer SECCO, Inc., IEC Central Pennsylvania 
Jesse Abercrombie Edward Jones, Dallas/IEC Fort Worth/Tarrant County/San Antonio IEC
Niel Dawson IEC Atlanta/Georgia
Gary Dykstra D&G Electric, Midwest IEC
Matthew Hittinger IEC of Greater Cincinnati
Joseph Hovanec, Jr.  Advanced Electric Design and Service, IEC New Jersey
Julie Tucker San Antonio IEC
Christine Suggs The Brandt Companies, IEC Centex / IEC San Antonio
Grant Shmelzer IEC Chesapeake
Natasha Sherwood IEC Florida West Coast
Marcie Funchess, CAE IEC Fort Worth/Tarrant County
Janet Martin, Board Liaison Bret's Electric, IEC Rocky Mountain 
Pete Farreny Weifield Group Contracting, IEC Rocky Mountain 
Ernest J Mora Central Electric Company, IEC San Antonio
Luisa Reyes, Staff Liaison IEC National
Walt Czyrnik, Staff Liaison IEC National
   

PAC/PEF

 
Tim White, Chair APG, IEC Florida West Coast 
Don Aragon VA Electric, Northern New Mexico IEC 
Dan Endris IEC Kentucky and Southern Indiana
Lloyd Lee Quinney Quinney Electric, San Antonio IEC
Gordon Stewart  Joe Swartz Electric, IEC Texas Gulf Coast
Louis Schuler King's Electric Services, IEC of Greater Cincinnati
Barry Williams Williams Electric, IEC CenTex Chapter 
Cecil Leedy LEW Electrical Services, IEC Florida West Coast
Marcie Funchess, CAE IEC Fort Worth/Tarrant County
Kevin McNulty, Sr. Midwest IEC
Jon Martin Bret's Electric, IEC Rocky Mountain 
Tommy Monaco, Board Liason Circle Electric Company, San Antonio IEC
Jason Todd, Staff Liaison IEC National
   

President's Advisory Council

 
Cindy Regier, Chair IEC of Oregon
Marilyn Akers Stansbury IEC Rocky Mountain
Niel Dawson IEC Atlanta/Georgia
Julie Tucker San Antonio IEC
Cara Herbstritt IEC of Northwest Pennsylvania
Matt Hittinger IEC of Greater Cincinnati 
Dan Endris IEC KY and Southern IN
David Johnson IEC CenTex Chapter 
   

Professional Development

 
Don Hulsey, Chair Hulsey Electric, Midwest IEC
Mark Kredit, Board Liaison Kredit Electric, Montana IEC
Marissa Bankert Central Pennsylvania Chapter IEC
Christine Suggs The Brandt Companies, IEC Centex/ San Antonio 
Dan Denier Denier Electric, IEC Greater Cincinnati
Todd Hawkins IEC Atlanta
Quintinus Henry Graybar
Michael J Gaffney, III Gaffney's Electrical Contracting, IEC Central Pennsylvania 
Steve Killius Legrand North America
Natasha Sherwood IEC Florida West Coast
Bob Terry Carpenter Electric, IEC Florida East Coast
Scott Teson Milwaukee Tool 
Todd McCormick McCormick Systems, Inc.,
Kenneth Riley IEC of Greater Cincinnati
Pete Farreny Weifield Group Contracting, IEC Rocky Mountain 
Kenneth Walley IEC Texas Gulf Coast
Michael Stoole Bret's Electric, IEC Rocky Mountain 
Ernest J Mora Central Electric Company, IEC San Antonio
Patrick Merkel, Staff Liaison IEC National
   

Safety

 
Harvey Hammock, Chair IES Holdings, IEC Texas Gulf Coast
Frank Nerio Allied Electric Services, CenTex Chapter
Tom Alexander Atkins & Stang, IEC of Greater Cincinnati
Thomas Domitrovich Eaton
Raffi Elchemmas Milwaukee Tool
Randy Mansell CNA Insurance
Michael J Gaffney, III, Board Liaison Gaffney's Electrical Contracting, IEC Central Pennsylvania 
Jerold Nichols Amber Electrical Contractors, Inc., IEC Dallas 
Patricia Thomas Thomas Loss Control Enterprises, IEC Dallas / IEC Fort Worth/Tarrant County     
Phillip B. Russell Ogletree Deakins Nash Smoak & Stewart PC, IEC Florida West Coast
Thomas Seiter Denier Electric, IEC of Greater Cincinnati
Eric Simmons Helix Electric, IEC Chesapeake
Ned Johns Ideal Industries
Tim Bardin Southwire Company
Nathan Oland Federated Insurance
Jeff Wolfla BSBD Group
Joseph McMullen IHS Electric, IEC New Jersey 
Louis Schuler King's Electric Services, IEC of Greater Cincinnati
Paul Lingo IEC Rocky Mountain 
Nancy Levey IECA of Arizona
RaeShawn Crosson, Staff Liaison  IEC National