Chapter Corner

Instructor Resources

Instructor Training Graduates

              IEC-TRN-ADV-logo-FINAL.png             

IEC congratulates the following instructors and chapters on having completed the IEC Instructor Training courses listed below. These instructors are key in IEC’s continuing commitment to providing the highest quality training for all IEC apprentices.

For information about how to sign up for IEC Instructor Training, please contact Lysa Egly.

Level Two

IEC Atlanta/Georgia
James Wesley

IEC Kentucky and Southern Indiana
Jack Ervin

IEC of Utah
Meredith Balmforth

IEC of Washington
Eldon Walstad

 
Level One

CenTex IEC

Alan Anders
Bruce Crosby
Jym Damico
Robert Eno
David Erickson
Shelia Evans
Lyndall Groos
Stacy Harding
David Johnson
Scott Kaiser
Donald Metcalf
Dianna Ming
Michael Ming
Frank Nerio
Joe Ramirez
Rene Ruiz
Martin Starrett
Elezar Trevino
Eric Zimmerman

Central Indiana
James Meryer
James Wilson
Mike Shockley

Central Ohio AEC/IEC

Brian Barrett
David Blue
Brian Collister
Clay Carroll
David Diehl
Doug Earley
Craig Frisby
Mark Ichrist
Philip Hines
James Pavlik
George Ponti
Kirk Rallis
Brock Riley
Jason Roach
Gregory P. Scott

Central Pennsylvania IEC                               

Katie Anderson
Austin Boop
Kurt Geisinger
Nathan Linsenbigler
Matthew Peiffer
Daniel Schleig
Taylor Wire

IEC Dallas Chapter

Jeff Cary
Ed Funkhouser
Daniel Klages
Brandon Peyton
Bradley Sass
Timothy Thomas

IEC of Northwest Pennsylvania

Justin Jaeger

IEC Atlanta/Georgia

Chris Awesome
Calvin Bolton
Jeff Brewer
Sterian Burghelea
Quenton Clark
Artemio Colin
Jeremy Durkin
Carlton Eaton
Darryl Fitch
Nytwan Fitch
Lana Frye
Mike Gunter
Paul Hackett
Justin Haggard
Jack Harley
Keith Haskell
Todd Hawkins
Dean Hayles
Jeremy Head
Brian Johnson
Coleman B. Kimbro
Bill Kowalik
Shawn Masters
Ross McDaniel
Christopher Smith, Sr
Todd Smith
Earl F. Thomas
Christopher O. Wells
James Wesley
Lester Wiggins

IEC of the Bluegrass

Rich Hall
Nathan Nelson

IEC Florida West Coast

Donald Blake
Donald (Joe) Bornick
Harry Cunningham
Daniel Chalfant
Jim Donze
John Fix
Mark Glidden
Rick Griffin
Nick Grosz
Sean Hendry
Robert Jacob
Jahil Jennings
Brett Joines
William Klingnesmith
John Lang
Robert Limbaugh
Matthew Morris
Adam Nelson
Richard Oehlers
Vincent Onessimo
Mark Phelps
Staley Reid
Norm Runk
Jeffrey Schlitt
James Sellers
Nick Slater
Timothy Smith
Ian Strydom
David Sullivan
Ives Sylva
David Theinert
Billy Townsend
John Trauger
Eric Vowels
Charles Williams

IEC Fort Worth/Tarrant County

David Babcock
Daniel B. Benton
Sidney A. Barnette
Bryan Craig
Jason Graham
Keenan Scott Howe
Zackary G. Jarmon
August A. Klein
Joshua Leo
Greg Mashburn
Gary Maxwell
James Morton
Vincent Onessimo
David Petty
Mike Querry
Thomas Rivera
Hank Strittmatter
J. Paul Tolbert
Jerry Tolbert
Mike Trusty
Jose Venegas
Everett Walker
Henry Williams
Ben Williamson
Denny Wilson
Michael Zapata

IEC Greater St. Louis

Jason Boock
Phil Burmeister
Justin Garnett
Joe Godier
Mike Hickey
Christopher Sams

Lubbock Chapter IEC

David Clark
Stephen Mack Howard
Lorenzo Martinez
Keith Mashore
Brian West

IEC New England

Richard D. Bird
Tyler Garrity
Frank Gladwin
Denis Vaillancourt
Kevin Ward

IEC of Oregon

Charles Baker
Sam Collier
Ken Filips
Steve Moore
Steve Peterson
Eugene Sszekely
Darrell Shepherd
Ralph Williams

IEC of Greater Cincinnati

Eric Baker
Jeff Bishoff
Greg Chambers
Kevin Collins
Gary Gambill
Steve Levering
Shawn Loar
Darrell McIntosh
Joe Means
Randy Nixon
Thomas Pearce
Brian Scudder
Dave Talbot
Jamie Walz

IEC of Utah

Kenneth D. Adams
Meredith Balmforth
Ryan Benson
Kenneth Colledge
Michael Hartwell
Kameron Krahenbuhl
Joe Taft
Scott Ward

IEC Southern Arizona

Gerald Duffy, Jr.
Joe Grabowski
James Sebastian
David Watson

IEC Texas Gulf Coast

Emanuel Argueta
Eddie (Joseph) Barrow
Eduardo Buron
Ryan Coperude
Daniel Culli
Jeffrey Damschroder
Alberto Diaz
Ed Grisham
Adrian Harbour
Ken Hengst
Brian Jernigan
Ben Mata
Keith (Paul) McCorry
Jonathan McDonald
Jessie (Jesus) Morales
Charlie Morris
Thomas O'Boyle
David Pogue
Cesar Ramirez
Jose Ramirez
Eddie Rodriguez
Juan Rodriguez
Gilberto Soliz
David Stump
Pete Todaro
Daniel Vasquez
Charles Vehslage
Kenneth Walley
Richard Walt
Jason Williams
Jake (Jacob) Zimmerman

IEC San Antonio 

Victor Casares
Corey Childers
Mark Coshal
Stephen Endicott
Adrian Flores
Mauro Gonzalez
Paul Himes
Joe Luna
Briana Mendez
Pamela L. Patten

IEC Kentucky & Southern Indiana

James Bell
Brandon Blake
Jack Brown
Chris Champine
Jack Ervin
Chris Mann
William Kent McLemore
Matthew Morris
Monte Watkins

IECA of Arizona

Marc Cook
Jamie Miller
Scott Odenkirk
Ray Passerelli
Marc Ramirez
Ed Szeremet

IEC-OKC, Inc.

John Dawes
Jason Dosher
Michael Florea
Aaron Hunsucker
Tommy Ray Newman
Derric Pruitt
Bill Sigler
Shawn Thompson
Michael Witcosky

MEC IEC of Dayton

Joshua Adams
Robert Barnett
Ben Busick
Wayne Childers
Jeremy Fultz
Gregory J. Holbrook
Dewayne Jenkins
Phillip King
Chris Kingsolver
John Kunkel
Mark Rimkus
Avery Scott
Thomas Wicker
Jonathan Wolf

Mid-South IEC

Ron Bethea
Ben Dunford
David Greer
Arthur (Chuck) Jennings
Jerry Lewis
John Wages

IEC Rocky Mountain

Cal Blair
Steve Breeds
Tim Carney
Rich Castellano
Jim Hamilton
Chris Hoag
David Holder
Jim Johnson
Joshua Johnson
David Kohler
Paul Lingo
Jeff Magee
Todd McGee
Paul Miller
Mike Neuschwanger
Chris Shipp
Brian Slota
Joe Stephen
George Stolz
Joe Tate
Steve Yaussy

IEC of Southeast Missouri

Allen Lane

IEC Southern Colorado Chapter

Brent Althouse
John Crawmer
Gerald Duffy
Eric Gillaspie
Ronnie Dukes
James Sebastian
William Lee Tankersley
David Watson

Dale Weis
Jared Wiens

Southern New Mexico IEC

Michael Gray
Nathaniel Hernandez
Jeffrey Jones
Alan Quigley
Chet O. Wright
Primitivo Rodriguez


IEC of Washington

Eldon Walstad

IEC Western Reserve

David Battaglia
Brant Griffith
David Pasky
John Wilbert
 

Wichita IEC

Jim Jones
Dale Martinson
Mike Schartz