IEC

2017 National Committees

Apprenticeship & Training

 
George Thess, Chair Thess Electric, Hawk Point, Missouri
Ken Adams, Vice Chair IEC of Utah, Midvale, Utah
Chuck Belveal IES Commercial, Englewood, Colorado
Joe Chandler IEC Dallas Chapter, Irving, Texas
Scott DeSha Southwest Electrical Contracting, Converse, Texas
David Driver DJensen Electric, Denver, Colorado
Mark Gillespie TMI Electrical Contractors, Cincinnati, Ohio
Dave Gilson Tera-Byte Technologies, Inc., Aloha, Oregon
Michael Gunter IEC Atlanta, Atlanta, Georgia
Sara Navarro Sun City Electric Company, Inc., El Paso, Texas
Frank Nerio CenTex Chapter IEC, Austin, Texas
John Sayne Denier Electric Company, Moores Hill, Indiana
Sheila Sperla IEC Greater St. Louis, Bridgeton, Missouri
Raul Vasquez IEC San Antonio, San Antonio, Texas
Gary Golka, Board Liaison Golka Electric, Mesa, Arizona
Lysa Egly, Staff Liaison
IEC National, Alexandria, Virginia
Paul Dolenc, Staff Liaison IEC National, Alexandria, Virginia

Codes & Standards

 
Larry Ayer, Chair       Biz Com Electric, Inc., Cincinnati, Ohio
Ron Alley Northern New Mexico IEC, Albuquerque, New Mexico
Bruce Bowman Fox Systems, Inc., Calhoun, Georgia
Kevin Breen   Breen Electrical Contractors, Inc, Brooklyn, New York
Julian Burns     Quality Power Solutions, Inc, Charlotte, North Carolina
Dave Caffrey    Miller Bonded, Inc., Albuquerque, New Mexico
Joe Chandler IEC Dallas Chapter, Irving, Texas
Cory Cole Hamer Electric, Longview, Washington
Terry Cole Hamer Electric, Inc., Longview, Washington 
Carmon Colvin Bright Future Electric, LLC., Birmingham, Alabama
Adam Corbin Corbin Electrical Services, Inc., Manalapan, New Jersey
Mark Coshal IES Commercial, San Antonio, Texas
Jon Coulimore JC Electric, Ridgefield, Washington
Britt Crist IES Commercial, Houston, Texas
Thomas Domitrovich Eaton Corporation, Weirton, West Virginia
Chris Fahrenthold FSG Electric, Houston, Texas
Ken Filips Bergelectric Corp., Portland, Oregon
Mark Gillespie TMI Electrical Contractors, Cincinnati, Ohio
Scott Harding F.B. Harding, Inc., Rockville, Maryland
Kenneth W. Hengst KenMore Electric, Houston, Texas
David Johnson CenTex Chapter IEC, Austin, Texas
Roberts Jones Houston, Texas
Ron Keenan MC Dean, Inc., Dulles, Virginia
David Kendall Thomas & Betts Corporation, Memphis, Tennessee
Jerry Kent Houston, Texas
Tim Lalonde Haskin Electric, Vancouver, Washington
Armando Lozano MSF Electric, Inc., Stafford, Texas
Carlos Montano DKD Electric, LLC., Albuquerque, New Mexico
David Parkin Parkin Electric, Oregon City, Oregon
David J. Picatti, PE Industrial Service & Electric, Union Gap, Washington
Luigi Prezioso MC Dean, Inc., Dulles, Virginia
Mike Querry IEC Fort Worth/Tarrant County, Fort Worth, Texas
Lowell Reith Interstates Construction Service, Sioux Center, Iowa
Eddie Rodriguez IEC Texas Gulf Coast Chapter, Houston, Texas
Duke Schamel Electrical Service Solutions, Inc., Huntington Beach, California
David Schrembeck DBS Communications, Brook Park, Ohio
James C. Seabury, III Pan American Electric, Inc., Nashville, Tennessee
David Stump IEC Texas Gulf Coast Chapter, Houston, Texas
Stephen J. Thorwegen, Jr. FSG Electric, Houston, Texas
Raul Vasquez San Antonio IEC, San Antonio, Texas
Steve Struble, Board Liaison Freemans Electric Service, Inc., Rapid City, South Dakota
David Hittinger, Staff Liaison IEC National, Alexandria, Virginia

Education

 
Stuart McArthur, Chair  West Coast Business Communications, Portland, Oregon
Marissa Bankert
Central Pennsylvania Chapter IEC, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania
Dan Denier Denier Electric Company, Inc, Harrison, Ohio
Scott DeSha Southwest Electrical Contracting Services, Converse, Texas
Brian Scott Haines Pyramid Electric, Inc., Memphis, Tennessee
Todd Hawkins IEC Atlanta, Atlanta, Georgia
Javier Herrera Central Electric Company, San Antonio, Texas
Julie Howard San Antonio IEC, San Antonio, Texas
Donald Hulsey Hulsey Electric, Lowell, Indiana
Steve Killius Legrand North America, Summerville, South Carolina
Janet Martin Bret's Electric, LLC, Frederick, Colorado
Lindsey Miller MILWAUKEE TOOL, Brookfield, Wisconsin
Andrea Taylor IEC Kentucky and Southern Indiana, Louisville, Kentucky
Ed West Humphrey & Associates, Inc., Dallas, Texas
Lysa Egly, Staff Liaison IEC National, Alexandria, Virginia

Government Affairs 

 
Gordon Stewart, Chair Joe Swartz Electric, Houston, Texas
Don Aragon VA Electric, Inc., Albuquerque, New Mexico
Renea Beasley IEC of Texas, Austin, Texas
Niel Dawson IEC Atlanta/Georgia, Atlanta, Georgia
Gary Dykstra D&G Electric, Inc., Crete, Illinois
Ralph Ireland Ireland Electric Corporation, Evans, Georgia
Thomas LeMay LeMay Electric, Inc., Woodstock, Georgia
Lloyd Quinney Quinney Electric, San Antonio, Texas
Tim White D T White Electric, Columbus, Ohio
Tim Yaciuk IEC-OKC, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Bruce Kohan, Board Liaison  Kohan-Allen Electric, Inc., Paterson, New Jersey
Jason Todd, Staff Liaison IEC National, Alexandria, Virginia

Industry Partner

 
Robert Bass, Chair R.K. Bass Electric, Inc, Harker Heights, Texas
Tom Alexander Atkins & Stang, Inc., Cincinnati, Ohio
Chris Correll Legrand North America-Macon, Macon, Georgia
Dan Denier Denier Electric Company, Inc., Harrison, Ohio
Kim Gill simPRO Software, Boulder, Colorado
David Kendall Thomas & Betts Corporation, Memphis, Tennessee
Nat Peniston Fringe Benefit Group, Austin, Texas
Cindy Regier IEC of Oregon, Tigard, Oregon
Delia Saldana El Paso Chapter IEC, Inc., El Paso, Texas
Marilyn Akers Stansbury Rocky Mountain Chapter IEC, Inc., Northglenn, Colorado
Dennis Walker United Rentals, Denver, Colorado
Helene Webster IEC Texas Gulf Coast, Houston, Texas
Kristen Williams Penco Electrical Contractors, Inc., Hampton, Georgia
Mark Wilke, Board Liaison    CNA, Chicago, Illinois
Tim Welsh, Staff Liaison IEC National, Alexandria, Virginia

Industry Recognition

 

Bret Martin, Chair Bret's Electric, Bret's Electric, LLC, Frederick, Colorado
Steve Denier Denier Electric, Harrison, Ohio
Dan Endris IEC Kentucky & Southern Indiana, Louisville, Kentucky
Michael Gaffney, III Gaffney's Electrical Contracting, Dillsburg, Pennsylvania
Brian Inskeep In Pwr Inc., Indianapolis, Indiana
Mark Kredit Kredit Electric, Inc., Manhattan, Montana
Justin Martin Skilled Trades, Kansas City, Missouri
Eric Peralez  CenTex IEC, Austin, Texas
Delia Saldana El Paso Chapter IEC, Inc, El Paso, Texas 
Sheila Sperla IEC Greater St. Louis, Bridgeton, Missouri 
Candy Branham, Board Liaison Branham Electric, Inc., Saint Peters, Missouri
Spencer Langrock, Staff Liaison   IEC National, Alexandria, Virginia 

LiveWires

 
Lisa Seilhammer, Chair    SECCO, Inc., Camp Hill, Pennsylvania
Julie Howard, Vice Chair IEC of San Antonio, San Antonio, Texas
Beth Golka Golka Electric, Mesa, Arizona
Lynne Hovanec Advanced Electric Design & Service, Rahway, New Jersey
Marna Kredit K2 Electric, Phoenix, Arizona
Teresa Kredit IEC Montana
Elaine LeMay LeMay Electric, Marietta, Georgia
Shirlee McArthur West Coast Business Communications, Portland, Oregon
Vernice Howard, Staff Liaison IEC National, Alexandria, Virginia
Bruna Patio, Staff Liaison IEC National, Alexandria, Virginia

Membership

 
Troy Corrigan, Chair    Corrigan Electric Co., Louisville, Kentucky 
Marissa Bankert Central Pennsylvania Chapter IEC, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania
Steve Denier Denier Electric Company, Inc., Harrison, Ohio
Gary Dykstra D&G Electric, Inc., Crete, Illinois
Marcie Funchess, CAE IEC Fort Worth/Tarrant County, Fort Worth, Texas
Joseph Hovanec, Jr. Advanced Electric Design & Service, LLC, Rahway, New Jersey
Julie Howard San Antonio IEC, San Antonio, Texas
Dean Kredit K2 Electric, Phoenix, Arizona
Cindy Regier IEC of Oregon, Tigard, Oregon
Marilyn Akers Stansbury Rocky Mountain Chapter IEC, Northglenn, Colorado
Robert Wilkinson IEC Texas Gulf Coast Chapter, Houston, Texas
Gloria Aey, Board Liaison Aey Electric, Inc., Columbiana, Ohio
Tim Welsh, Staff Liaison IEC National, Alexandria, Virginia

PAC/PEF 

 
Shirlee McArthur, Vice Chair  West Coast Business Communications, Portland, Oregon
Renea Beasley IEC of Texas, Austin, Texas  
Mark Dols MR Electricians, Inc., Rockville, Maryland
Dan Endris  IEC Kentucky and Southern Indiana, Louisville, Indiana
Bruce Kohan  Kohan-Allen Electric, Inc, Paterson, New Jersey 
Gordon Stewart  Joe Swartz Electric Company, Houston, Texas 
Tim White APG Electric, Inc., Clearwater, Florida 
Tim Yaciuk IEC-OKC, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Lloyd Quinney, Board Liaison  Quinney Electric, Inc., San Antonio, Texas 
Jason Todd, Staff Liaison   IEC National, Alexandria, Virginia 

President's Advisory

 
Niel Dawson  IEC Atlanta/Georgia, Atlanta, Georgia 
Cheryl Dudus  IEC New England, Rocky Hill, Connecticut
Marcie Funchess IEC Fort Worth/Tarrant County, Fort Worth, Texas
David Hittinger  IEC of Greater Cincinnati, Cincinnati, Ohio
Julie Howard San Antonio IEC, San Antonio, Texas
Nancy Levey IECA of Arizona, Tempe, Arizona
Sheila Sperla IEC Greater St. Louis, St. Louis, Missouri

Safety

 
Harvey Hammock, Chair  Integrated Electrical Services, Houston, Texas 
Tom Alexander Atkins & Stang, Inc., Cincinnati, Ohio 
Larry Burns Burns Electric Company, Houston, Texas
Danny Colwell Colwell Electric, Houston, Texas
Todd Hawkins IEC Atlanta/IEC Georgia, Atlanta, Georgia
Tommy McAtee CNA, Overland Park, Kansas
Frank Nerio CenTex Chapter IEC, Austin, Texas
Phillip Russell Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, PC, Tampa, Florida
Thomas Seiter IEC of Greater Cincinnati, Cincinnati, Ohio
Patricia Thomas Thomas Loss Control Enterprises, Colleyville, Texas 
Jim Nasuta, Board Liaison  Electrical Energy Systems Corp., Southington, Connecticut 
Paul Dolenc, Staff Liaison IEC National, Alexandria, Virginia